US in Progress – Previous editions

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.
WROCLAW 2017


FILM : GHOST BOX COWBOY (Black Comedy) – 4th feature FILM
DIRECTOR : John Maringouin
PRODUCERS : George Rush, Molly Lynch, John Montague
 
FILM : HONKY KONG (Comedy/Drama) – 2nd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Stephen Gurewitz
PRODUCERS : Cordelia Choy, Craig Butta, Nathan Silver
 
FILM : JULES OF LIGHT AND DARK (Drama/Coming of age/LGBT) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Daniel Laabs

PRODUCERS : Jeff Walker, Liz Cardenas, Russell Sheaffer, Judd Meyers
 

FILM : ONE MAN DIES A MILLION TIMES (Drama) – 4th feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Jessica Oreck

PRODUCERS : Maksim Blinov, Vladimir Koshevoy, Alyssa Lovoskaya
 
——————————

PARIS 2017

FILM : WILD NIGHTS WITH EMILY (Historical Dramedy) – 3d feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Madeleine Olnek
PRODUCERS : Casper Andreas, Max Rifkiing-Barron, Anna Margarita Albelo, Madeleine Olnek
 
FILM : THE RAINBOW EXPERIMENT (Drama) – 2nd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Christina Kallas
PRODUCERS : Allison Vanore
 
FILM : THE PERVERT (Hybrid Documentary)
DIRECTOR : Jack Dunphy and Nathan Silver

PRODUCERS : Matthew Ellison, Steven Hudosh and Nick Rafferty
 

FILM : ABOUT A MOUNTAIN (Documentary) – 2nd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Lily Henderson

PRODUCERS : Keith Miller, Joey Carey and West McDowell
 

FILM : HUMAN AFFAIRS (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Charlie Birns

PRODUCERS : Krista Parris, Charlie Birns
 
————————————
WROCLAW 2016

FILM : 20 WEEKS (Drama) – 2nd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Leena Pendharkar
PRODUCERS : Jane Kosek, Renuka Pullat
 
FILM : AN AMERICAN IN TEXAS (Coming of age) – 2nd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Anthony Pedone
PRODUCERS : Bianca Butti, Anthony Pedone, Dan Levin, Kenny Riches, and Darko Lungulov
 

FILM : DESOLATION (Thriller) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : David Moscow
PRODUCERS : Gregory Thomas, Luke Edwards

FILM : LA BARRACUDA (Suspense) – 2nd feature FILM
DIRECTORS : Julia Halperin, Jason Cortlund
PRODUCERS : David Hartstein, Nancy Schafer

FILM : SAVAGE YOUTH (Drama)- 2nd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Michael Curtis Johnson
PRODUCERS : Michael Peluso, Charlene Lee, and Jenny Napier

FILM : THE INHERITANCE (Drama)
DIRECTORS : Laura Davis, Jessica Kaye
PRODUCERS : Beatrice von Schwerin, Mark Webber, Steven Berger, Aengus James, and Colin Miller

FILM : MENASHE (Drama)
DIRECTOR : Joshua Z.Weinstein
PRODUCERS : Alex Lipschultz, Traci Carlson, Joshua Z. Weinstein, Yoni Brook, Danny Finkelman, and Danelle Eliav

 

PARIS 2016

FILM : CALIFORNIA DREAMS (Hybrid doc narrative) – 6th feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Mike Ott
PRODUCERS : Nicole Arbusto, Alex Gioulakis, Heika Burnison

FILM : EASY LIVING (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Adam Keleman
PRODUCERS : Laura Wagner

FILM : EVERYTHING BEAUTIFUL IS FAR AWAY (Pop-art sci-fi) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Andrea Sisson and Pete Ohs
PRODUCERS : Saul Germaine, Andrea Sisson and Pete Ohs

FILM : OTTO – MY LIFE IS A SOUNDTRACK (Drama) – 1st feature FILM / Winner USIP Paris
DIRECTOR : Margarita Jimeno
PRODUCERS : Margarita Jimeno, Andrew D. Corkin and Sol Bondy

FILM : ACADEMY (Documentary)
DIRECTOR : Brent Chesanek
PRODUCERS : Andrew D. Corkin and Andrew Renzi

FILM : WHIRLYBIRD (Documentary)
DIRECTOR : Matt Yoka
PRODUCERS : Steve Holmgren, Erin Lee Carr, Matt Radecki and Greg Lanesey

WROCŁAW 2015FILM : Actor Martinez (Comedy) – 1st co-directed feature FILM
DIRECTORS : Nathan Silver and Mike Ott
PRODUCERS : Britta Ericksson, Katie Shapiro, Heika Burnison

FILM : Alaska is a Drag (Dramedy) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Shaz Bennett
PRODUCERS : Melanie Miller, Diane Becker, Shaz Bennett

FILM :The Alchemist Cookbook (Drama) – 3rd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Joel Potrykus
PRODUCERS : Andrew D. Corkin, Bryan Reisberg, Joel Potrykus, Ashley Young

FILM : Americana (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Zachary Shedd
PRODUCERS : Daniel Patrick Carbone, Lisa Kjerulff, Matthew Petock

FILM : The Loner (Thriller) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Daniel Y-Li Grove
PRODUCERS : Seth Caplan, Reza Sixo Safai

FILM : It Had To Be You (Romantic Comedy) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Sasha Gordon
PRODUCERS : Rachel Brenna, Benjamin Kruger, Richard Arlook, Levi Abrino, Victor Magro

PARIS 2015FILM : Another Evil (Supernatural Comedy) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Carson D. Mell
PRODUCERS : Riel Roch Decter & Sebastian Pardo (MEMORY)

FILM : Live Cargo (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Logan Sandler
PRODUCERS : Thymaya Payne & Mortimer Canepa

FILM : Diverge (Science-Fiction/Thriller) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : James Morrison
PRODUCERS : Noah Lang, Matthew Smaglik & David Mendel

FILM : AWOL (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Deb Shoval
PRODUCERS : Noah Lang, Matthew Smaglik & David Mendel

FILM : QUEEN OF GLORY (Comedy) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Nana Mensah
PRODUCERS : Jamund Washington & Baff Akoto

FILM : PORTO MON AMOUR (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Gabe Klinger
PRODUCERS : Nicolas R. de la Mothe, Sonia Buchman & Rodrigo Areias

FILM : MA (Experimental) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Celia Rowlson-Hall
PRODUCERS : Riel Roch Decter & Sebastian Pardo (MEMORY)

WROCŁAW 2014FILM : HOMEFRONT – 1st feature FILM – winner of award US in Progress Wroclaw
DIRECTOR : Sofia Rosenzweig, Tyler Walker and Fidel Ruiz-Healy
PRODUCERS : Tyler Walker and Fidel Ruiz-Healy

FILM : TAKE ME TO THE RIVER – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Matt Sobel
PRODUCERS : Matt Sobel

FILM : STINKING HEAVEN – 6th feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Nathan Silver
PRODUCERS : Rachel Wolther

one-on-one-usinp14-wroFILM : GOD BLESS THE CHILD – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Robert Machoian & Rodrigo Ojeda-Beck
PRODUCERS : Robert Thomas, Laura Heberton

FILM : NAKOM – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Travis Pittman and Kelly Daniela Norris
PRODUCERS : Isaac Adakudugu

FILM : PANGEA (aka FLYCATCHER – 2nd feature FILM)
DIRECTOR : Malcolm Murray
PRODUCERS : Liz Tran

PARIS 2014FILM : Creative Control (Drama) – 2nd feature FILM/ Winner USIP Paris
DIRECTOR : Benjamin Dickinson
PRODUCERS : Mark De Pace, Zachary Mortensen, Melody C. Roscher (Simon Killer), Craig Shilowich (Stand clear of the closing doors)

FILM : Automatic at Sea (Drama) – 2nd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Matthew Lessner
PRODUCERS : David Gerson

FILM : Eugenia & John (Drama) – 2nd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Hossein Keshavarz
PRODUCERS : Chad Burris (The Killer Inside Me), Amy Durning

FILM : Winning Dad (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Arthur Allen
PRODUCERS : Case Barden

WROCŁAW 2013FILM : LAKE LOS ANGELES (Drama) – 3rd feature FILM/ Winner USIP Wroclaw
DIRECTOR : Mike Ott
PRODUCERS : Athina Rachel Tsangari

FILM : SUMMER OF BLOOD (comedy/horror)
DIRECTOR : Onur Tukel
PRODUCERS : Onur Tukel, Melodie Sisk, Clifford McCurdy, Matt Grady, Max Heller

FILM : SUN BELT EXPRESS (comedy) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Evan Wolf Buxbaum
PRODUCERS : Noah Lang, Arun Kumar, Evan Wolf Buxbaum, Iyabo Boyd

FILM : WILD CANARIES (Comedy) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Lawrence Levine
PRODUCERS : Kim Sherman, Sophia Takal

FILM : SOME BEASTS – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Cameron Nelson
PRODUCERS : Ashley Maynor

FILM : HAPPY BABY – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Stephen Elliott
PRODUCERS : Jessica Caldwell

PARIS 2013FILM : 1982 (Drama) – 1st feature FILM/ Winner USIP Paris
DIRECTOR : Tommy Oliver
PRODUCERS :

FILM : BFE (Dramatic Comedy) – 1st feature FILM/ Special Mention USIP Paris
DIRECTOR : Shawn Telford
PRODUCERS : Mark Carr

FILM : PING PONG SUMMER (Comedy) – 3rd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Michael Tully
PRODUCERS : Brooke Bernard , Michael Gottwald, Billy Peterson, Ryan Zacarias

FILM : I BELIEVE IN UNICORNS (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Leah Meyerhoff
PRODUCERS : Heather Rae (Frozen River, Black Eyes Dog)

FILM : CHILDREN (Drama) – 2nd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Jaffe Zinn
PRODUCERS : Jon Watts

WROCŁAW 2012FILM : HIDE YOUR SMILING FACES (Drama) – 1st feature FILM/ Winner USIP Wroclaw
DIRECTOR : Daniel Carbone
PRODUCERS : Matthew Petock, Zachary Shedd, Jordan Bailey-Hoover

FILM : I USED TO BE DARKER (drama) – 3rd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Matt Porterfield
PRODUCERS : Steve Holmgren & Ryan Zacharias

FILM : BLUEBIRD (drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Lance Edmands
PRODUCERS : Kyle Martin, Sundance Creative Producing Lab title

FILM : AMERICAN MILKSHAKE (Comedy) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : David Andalman & Mariko Munro
PRODUCERS : David Andalman & Mariko Munro

FILM : RUNOFF (aka CANTUCKEE – Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR/WRITER/EDITOR: Kimberly Levin
PRODUCER : Kurt Pitzer

FILM : A SONG STILL INSIDE (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Gregory Collins
PRODUCER : Patricia Beaury & Rodrigo Lopresti

PARIS 2012FILM : A TEACHER (Drama) – 2nd feature FILM/ Winner USIP Paris
DIRECTOR : Hannah Fidell
PRODUCERS : Kim Sherman (You’re Next, Wild Canaries, Sun Don’t Shine)

FILM : I AM I (Drama) – 1st feature FILM/ Special Mention USIP Paris
DIRECTOR : Jocelyn Towne
PRODUCERS : Cora Olson, Jennifer Dubin

FILM : HOUSE OF LAST THING (Fantasy/Thriller) – 3rd feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Michael Barlett
PRODUCERS : Jon Manning, Rene Berndt

FILM : DESERT CATHEDRAL (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Travis Gutiérrez Senger
PRODUCERS : Michael MJ Mouncer, Chip Hourihan (Frozen River)

WROCŁAW 2011FILM : NOT WAVING BUT DROWNING (Drama) – 1st feature FILM/ Winner award USIP Wroclaw
DIRECTOR : Devyn Waitt
PRODUCERS : Nicole Emmanuele

FILM : NOW FORAGER (Drama) – 1st feature FILM/ Special mention USIP Wroclaw
DIRECTOR : Jason Cortlund & Julia Halperin
PRODUCERS : Julia Halperin

FILM : STONES IN THE SUN (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Patricia Benoit
PRODUCERS : Karin Chien & Ben Howe

FILM : SUN DON’T SHINE – 1st feaure FILM
DIRECTOR : Amy Seimetz
PRODUCERS : Kim Sherman

FILM : WHEN THE WORLD IS ON FIRE (Drama) – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : James Clauer
PRODUCERS : Ryan Zacharias & John Maringouin (Running Stumbled, Big River Man)

FILM : NANCY PLEASE – 1st feature FILM
DIRECTOR : Andrew Semans
PRODUCERS : Vinay Singh (It felt like love, Eliza Hittman)

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Festival sponsors

  • Jaguar
  • Publicis
  • Mairie de Paris
  • United Airlines
  • Metrobus
  • Mona Bismarck
  • Ambassade des Etats-Unis d'Amérique
  • Banque Transatlantique Luxembourg
  • France Télévisions
  • le film français
  • A nous Paris
  • Citizen Kid
  • Allociné
  • Les Inrocks
  • SensCritique
  • Digitick
  • Transfuge
  • Blaqout
  • Mairie du 8ème
  • Comité Paris Chicago
  • Alliance française de Chicago
  • Fondation des Etats-Unis
  • De Paul University
  • Industry Week
  • US in Progress
  • Club de l'étoile
  • Gaumont Champs Elysées
  • Publicis Cinémas
  • Le Balzac
  • UGC
  • Cinéma le Lincoln
  • ESRA
  • American University
  • MAC
  • Davines
  • Sharingbox
  • Jenlain